RECENT POST

Friday, January 29, 2010

Date of Birth
24 January 1986, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

An actress with talent and poise beyond her 21 years, born in London and raised in New York, Mischa Barton has the kind of career most actors can only dream.
Established as one of the most sought after young actresses of her generation Mischa was named "It Girl" in 2003

























Thursday, January 14, 2010

Shaghayegh Claudia Lynx, (born June 8, 1982), is a Persian Canadian, Actor, Model Writer, Dialect coach, and a former Persian pop Pop Singer.

In 2001, Claudia Lynx (19 years old) was awarded by the CSMU (Canadian Search Miss Universe) and T-era Productions who is the Official Preliminary of the CSMU Pageant for "The Best Print and Fashion Model". She was judged mainly for interview, public speaking, writing skills and swimwear while performing in front of an audience of 800 people, including four Official CSMU judge






















Sunday, January 3, 2010

(via)

Saturday, January 2, 2010

Remember Al Magnus?

Friday, January 1, 2010

A Calm Beginning

Nadja Bournonville, A Form of Protection (2008)

What I like most are the hands.
And the neck.
It's tense. See the two lines suavely drawing their way into the chest. And the hands, a pianist's hands, playing out their protagonism, exploring the absent look to shine, and yet tense, they remain, maybe, it's what they hold, and not who?

(via)

 

blogger templates | Make Money Online